Construction Workers

$10.00 - $12.00 hourly
  • JL RECRUITMENT & CONSULTING LLC
  • Salt Lake City, UT, USA
  • May 30, 2019
EB-3 Construction

Job Description

EB-3 Program (Green Card) ALL EXPENSES OF IMMIGRATION RESPONSIBILITY OF APPLICANT.

 

Experience Required?

No

More:

Must accept cost of the program. All expenses related to the Immigration costs of the Permanent residency is of the WORKER:

THIRD PREFERENCE EB-3

You may be eligible for this immigrant visa preference category if you are a skilled worker, professional, or other worker.

Applicant must download and fill out questionnaire.

 - “Skilled workers” are persons whose job requires a minimum of 2 years training or work experience, not of a temporary or seasonal nature

 - “Professionals” are persons whose job requires at least a U.S. baccalaureate degree or a foreign equivalent and are a member of the professions

 - The “other workers” subcategory is for persons performing unskilled labor requiring less than 2 years training or experience, not of a temporary or seasonal nature.

ELIGIBILITY CRITERIA

1) Skilled Workers

Evidence: You must be able to demonstrate at least 2 years of job experience or training; You must be performing work for which qualified workers are not available in the United States.
Certification: Labor certification and a permanent, full-time job offer required.

2) Professionals

Evidence: You must be able to demonstrate that you possess a U.S. baccalaureate degree or foreign degree equivalent, and that a baccalaureate degree is the normal requirement for entry into the occupation; You must be performing work for which qualified workers are not available in the United States; Education and experience may not be substituted for a baccalaureate degree.
Certification: Labor certification and a permanent, full-time job offer required.

3) Unskilled Workers (Other Workers)

Evidence: You must be capable, at the time the petition is filed on your behalf, of performing unskilled labor (requiring less than 2 years training or experience), that is not of a temporary or seasonal nature, for which qualified workers are not available in the United States.
Certification: Labor certification and a permanent, full-time job offer required.

Note: While eligibility requirements for the third preference classification are less stringent, you should be aware that a long backlog exists for visas in the "other workers" category in countries such as CHINA, INDIA, PHILLIPINES. See the “Department of State: Visa Bulletin” page. U.S. Department of Labor – Labor Certification

OBLIGATION OF THE EMPLOYER
Third preference petitions must generally be accompanied by an approved, individual labor certification from the Department of Labor on Form ETA-9089 (ALL WORKERS MUST BE CERTIFIED THROUGH THE HIRING AND THIS IS DONE BY THE EMPLOYER AND IMMIGRATION TEAM). In some cases, the petition may be submitted to U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Service (USCIS) with an uncertified ETA-9089 for consideration as Schedule A, Group I. For more information, see the “Department of Labor: Foreign Labor Certification” page.

Application Process at USCIS level:
Your employer (petitioner) must file a Form I-140, Petition for Alien Worker. As part of the application process, your employer must be able to demonstrate an ability to pay the offered wage as of your visa priority date. Your employer may use an annual report, federal income tax return, or audited financial statement to demonstrate an ability to pay your wage.

Family of EB-3 Visa Holders
Your spouse may be admitted to the United States in E34 (spouse of a “skilled worker” or “professional”) or EW4 (spouse of an “other worker”). During the process where you and your spouse are applying for permanent resident status (status as a green card holder), your spouse is eligible to file for an Employment Authorization Document (EAD). Your minor children (under the age of 21) may be admitted as E35 (child of a “skilled worker” or “professional”) or EW5 (child of an “other worker”).
Source: Uscis.gov

How much does it cost the Applicant/Worker for the whole process with USCIS under EB-3 Visa?

We charge a flat fee of $21000 or $25000 (I,II,II option of payment) including all immigration consulting and USICS fees in the name of the international job seeker (excluding family members: $1725 extra per person) who signs an agreement and nondisclosure agreement with us. The payments and installments are breakdown as follow:

OPTION I
Request for participation online:
$200 charge for the service of immigration consultation, information, orientation, review of personal portfolio, questionnaire, agreement contract.

   a. $4800 - upon agreement signing (retainer agreement) 
  b. $5000 - 90 days after first payment 
  c. $5000 - 180 days after first payment 
  d. $6000 - 270 days after first payment
TOTAL: $21000

OPTION II (IF IN THE USA)
$200 charge for the service of immigration consultation, information, orientation, review of personal portfolio, questionnaire, agreement contract.
  a. $4800 - upon agreement signing (retainer agreement)
  b. $5000 - 90 days after first payment
  c. $1250 x 12 payments = $15000
TOTAL: $25000

OPTION III (INSIDE/OUTSIDE THE USA)
$200 charge for the service of immigration consultation, information, orientation, review of personal portfolio, questionnaire, agreement contract.
  a. $4800 - upon agreement signing (retainer agreement) 
  b. $1000 x 20 payments = $20000
TOTAL: $25000

IMPORTANT:
JL Recruitment & Consulting LLC finances the program EB-3 unskilled to assist and help the applicants. This procedure has nothing to do with the running of the program. The whole process tales 12 to 18 months and each case is different from one another. Can be less as it can be more time, but average is 12 to 18 months, since it takes around 9 months for the whole certification of the worker hired by the employer (ETA 9089). Only after that the employer can file the worker with USCIS to get its own case number and access daily to find out about his/her activities in the process with USCIS.